Thursday’s York-Adams highschool sports activities scoreboard: Dwell updates

play

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school sports events for Thursday, April 21. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Tech, 3:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 3:45 p.m.

York High, Dallastown at Central York, 3:45 p.m.

Dallastown at Keystone Cup (Governor Mifflin), 3:45 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern York at Dover, 3:45 p.m.

Susquehannock at New Oxford, 3:45 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 3:45 p.m.

York Suburban at West York, 3:45 p.m.

Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Tech, 3:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 3:45 p.m.

York High, Dallastown at Central York, 3:45 p.m.

Dallastown at Keystone Cup (Governor Mifflin), 3:45 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern York at Dover, 3:45 p.m.

Susquehannock at New Oxford, 3:45 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 3:45 p.m.

York Suburban at West York, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Northeastern 14, York Suburban 1, F

Central York 10, West York 0, F

Susquehannock 14, Fairfield 4, F

Delone Catholic 3, Eastern York 0, F

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at Gettysburg, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

York Tech at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

York High at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

South Western at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Kennard-Dale 19, Hanover 0, F

Northeastern 20, York Suburban 0, F

South Western 19, Spring Grove 4, F

Fairfield 13, Gettysburg 1, F

Delone Catholic 8, Eastern York 4, F

Bermudian Springs 15, York Catholic 0, F

Susquehannock at Solanco, 4:15 p.m. PPD; 4:15 PM MONDAY, MAY 16.

Biglerville at York High, 4:15 p.m.

Central York at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

York Tech at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Dover at York Catholic, 4 p.m. Cancelled.

Northern York at Biglerville, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 PM MONDAY, APRIL 25.

Red Lion at Carlisle, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 PM MONDY, APRIL 25.

Central York at Cumberland Valley, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 PM FRIDAY, APRIL 22.

West York at Donegal, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 PM FRIDAY, APRIL 22.

Delone Catholic at Mechanicsburg, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at Chambersburg, 4 p.m.

Susquehannock at Hershey, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Red Lion at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 4:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Susquehannock, 6 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 7 p.m.

West York at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Eastern York at Kennard-Dale, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Dover at New Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

York Suburban at West York, 4:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern York, 5:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at York Catholic, 5 p.m.

Central York at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

New Oxford at Dover, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Dallastown, 7:15 p.m.

Eastern York at Central York, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

West York at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or on Twitter at @ydsports.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.