RRR and The whole lot Far and wide All At As soon as win large

The whole lot Far and wide All At As soon as, Higher Name Saul and Abbott Fundamental had been the massive winners this 12 months on the Critics’ Selection Awards 2023, which happened on the Fairmont Century Plaza Resort in Los Angeles on Sunday night time.

India’s RRR additionally took house the awards for Perfect International Language Movie and Perfect Music for Naatu Naatu.

The once a year rite had A24’s The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as main movie nominations at 14, whilst ABC’s Abbott Fundamental lead tv nominations with six.

Chelsea Handler hosted the published and particular awards have been introduced to Janelle Monae and Jeff Bridges, who was once venerated with the Lifetime Fulfillment Award.

Here is a complete listing of winners at the night time:

Perfect Image

WINNER: The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as

Avatar: The Approach of Water

Babylon

The Banshees of Inisherin

Elvis

The Fabelmans

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

RRR

Tar

Most sensible Gun: Maverick

Girls Speaking

Perfect Actress

WINNER: Cate Blanchett – Tár

Viola Davis – The Lady King

Danielle Deadwyler – Until

Margot Robbie – Babylon

Michelle Williams – The Fabelmans

Michelle Yeoh – The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as

Perfect Actor

WINNER: Brendan Fraser – The Whale

Austin Butler – Elvis

Tom Cruise – Most sensible Gun: Maverick

Colin Farrell – The Banshees of Inisherin

Paul Mescal – Aftersun

Invoice Nighy – Dwelling

Perfect Director

WINNER: Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert – The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as

James Cameron – Avatar: The Approach of Water

Damien Chazelle – Babylon

Todd Box – Tár

Baz Luhrmann – Elvis

Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin

Sarah Polley – Girls Speaking

Gina Prince-Bythewood – The Lady King

S S Rajamouli – RRR

Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans

Perfect Restricted Collection

WINNER: The Dropout

Gaslit

The Lady from Plainville

The Be offering

Pam & Tommy

Station 11

This Is Going to Harm

Below the Banner of Heaven

Perfect Drama Collection

WINNER: Higher Name Saul

Andor

Dangerous Sisters

The Crown

Euphoria

The Just right Battle

Space of the Dragon

Severance

Yellowstone

Perfect Younger Actor/Actress

WINNER: Gabriel LaBelle – “The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

Frankie Corio – “Aftersun” (A24)

Jalyn Corridor – “Until” (Orion/United Artists Freeing)

Bella Ramsey – “Catherine Referred to as Birdy” (Amazon Studios)

Banks Repeta – “Armageddon Time” (Focal point Options)

Sadie Sink – “The Whale” (A24)

Perfect Comedy

WINNER: “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” (Netflix)

“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Footage)

“Bros” (Common Footage)

“The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

“Triangle of Unhappiness” (Neon)

“The Insufferable Weight of Large Ability” (Lionsgate)

Perfect Performing Ensemble

WINNER: “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” (Netflix)

“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Footage)

“The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

“The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

“The Lady King” (Sony Footage)

“Girls Speaking” (MGM/United Artists Freeing)

Perfect Communicate Display

WINNER: “Final Week This night with John Oliver” (HBO)

“The Amber Ruffin Display” (Peacock)

“Complete Frontal with Samantha Bee” (TBS)

“The Kelly Clarkson Display” (Syndicated)

“Overdue Night time with Seth Meyers” (NBC)

“Watch What Occurs Reside with Andy Cohen” (Bravo)

Perfect Comedy Particular

WINNER: “Norm Macdonald: Not anything Particular” (Netflix)

“Fortune Feimster: Just right Fortune” (Netflix)

“Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel” (HBO)

“Joel Kim Booster: Psychosexual” (Netflix)

“Nikki Glaser: Just right Blank Dust” (HBO)

“Would It Kill You to Snort? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early” (Peacock)

Perfect International Language Collection

WINNER: “Pachinko” (Apple TV+)

“1899” (Netflix)

“Borgen” (Netflix)

“Atypical Legal professional Woo” (Netflix)

“Garcia!” (HBO Max)

“The Kingdom Exodus” (MUBI)

“Kleo” (Netflix)

“My Sensible Buddy” (HBO)

“Tehran” (Apple TV+)

Perfect Animated Collection

WINNER: “Harley Quinn” (HBO Max)

“Bluey” (Disney+)

“Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)

“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal” (Grownup Swim)

“Celebrity Trek: Decrease Decks” (Paramount+)

“Undone” (Top Video)

Perfect Film Made for Tv

WINNER: “Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale” (The Roku Channel)

“Contemporary” (Hulu)

“Prey” (Hulu)

“Ray Donovan: The Film” (Showtime)

“The Survivor” (HBO)

“3 Months” (Paramount+)

Perfect Actress in a Drama Collection

WINNER: Zendaya – “Euphoria” (HBO)

Christine Baranski – “The Just right Battle” (Paramount+)

Sharon Horgan – “Dangerous Sisters” (Apple TV+)

Laura Linney – “Ozark” (Netflix)

Mandy Moore – “This Is Us” (NBC)

Kelly Reilly – “Yellowstone” (Paramount Community)

Perfect Actor in a Drama Collection

WINNER: Bob Odenkirk – “Higher Name Saul” (AMC)

Jeff Bridges – “The Previous Guy” (FX)

Sterling Okay. Brown – “This Is Us” (NBC)

Diego Luna – “Andor” (Disney+)

Adam Scott – “Severance” (Apple TV+)

Antony Starr – “The Boys” (Top Video)

Perfect Hair and Make-up

WINNER: “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)

“Babylon” (Paramount Footage)

“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)

“Black Panther: Wakanda Eternally” (Surprise Studios)

“The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

“The Whale” (A24)

Perfect Visible Results

WINNER: “Avatar: The Approach of Water” (twentieth Century Studios)

“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)

“Black Panther: Wakanda Eternally” (Surprise Studios)

“The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

“RRR” (Variance Movies)

“Most sensible Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Footage)

Perfect Enhancing

WINNER: Paul Rogers – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Stephen Rivkin, David Brenner, John Refoua, James Cameron – “Avatar: The Approach of Water” (twentieth Century Studios)

Tom Pass – “Babylon” (Paramount Footage)

Matt Villa, Jonathan Redmond – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)

Monika Willi – “Tár” (Focal point Options)

Eddie Hamilton – “Most sensible Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Footage)

Perfect Manufacturing Design

WINNER: Florencia Martin, Anthony Carlino – “Babylon” (Paramount Footage)

Dylan Cole, Ben Procter, Vanessa Cole – “Avatar: The Approach of Water” (twentieth Century Studios)

Hannah Beachler, Lisa Okay. Classes – “Black Panther: Wakanda Eternally” (Surprise Studios)

Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy, Bev Dunn – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)

Jason Kisvarday, Kelsi Ephraim – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Rick Carter, Karen O’Hara – “The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

Perfect Cinematography

WINNER: Claudio Miranda – “Most sensible Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Footage)

Russell Chippie – “Avatar: The Approach of Water” (twentieth Century Studios)

Linus Sandgren – “Babylon” (Paramount Footage)

Roger Deakins – “Empire of Mild” (Searchlight Footage)

Janusz Kaminski – “The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

Florian Hoffmeister – “Tár” (Focal point Options)

Perfect Comedy Collection

WINNER: “Abbott Fundamental” (ABC)

“Barry” (HBO)

“The Undergo” (FX)

“Higher Issues” (FX)

“Ghosts” (CBS)

“Hacks” (HBO Max)

“Reboot” (Hulu)

“Reservation Canine” (FX)

Perfect Actress in a Comedy Collection

WINNER: Jean Sensible – “Hacks” (HBO Max)

Christina Applegate – “Lifeless to Me” (Netflix)

Quinta Brunson – “Abbott Fundamental” (ABC)

Kaley Cuoco – “The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max)

Renee Elise Goldsberry – “Girls5eva” (Peacock)

Devery Jacobs – “Reservation Canine” (FX)

Perfect Actor in a Comedy Collection

WINNER: Jeremy Allen White – “The Undergo” (FX)

Matt Berry – “What We Do within the Shadows” (FX)

Invoice Hader – “Barry” (HBO)

Keegan-Michael Key – “Reboot” (Hulu)

Steve Martin – “Simplest Murders within the Construction” (Hulu)

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai – “Reservation Canine” (FX)

#SeeHer Award

Janelle Monae

Lifetime Fulfillment Award

Jeff Bridges

Perfect Animated Characteristic

WINNER: “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)

“Marcel the Shell with Footwear On” (A24)

“Puss in Boots: The Final Want” (DreamWorks Animation)

“Turning Pink” (Pixar)

“Wendell & Wild” (Netflix)

Perfect Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film Made for Tv

WINNER: Daniel Radcliffe – “Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale” (The Roku Channel)

Ben Foster – “The Survivor” (HBO)

Andrew Garfield – “Below the Banner of Heaven” (FX)

Samuel L. Jackson – “The Final Days of Ptolemy Gray” (Apple TV+)

Sebastian Stan – “Pam & Tommy” (Hulu)

Ben Whishaw – “That is Going to Harm” (AMC+)

Perfect Dress Design

WINNER: Ruth E. Carter – “Black Panther: Wakanda Eternally” (Surprise Studios)

Mary Zophres – “Babylon” (Paramount Footage)

Catherine Martin – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)

Shirley Kurata – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Jenny Eagan – “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” (Netflix)

Gersha Phillips – “The Lady King” (Sony Footage)

Perfect Music

WINNER: “Naatu Naatu” – “RRR” (Variance Movies)

“Elevate Me Up” – “Black Panther: Wakanda Eternally” (Surprise Studios)

“Ciao Papa” – “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)

“Dangle My Hand” – “Most sensible Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Footage)

“Carolina” – “The place the Crawdads Sing” (Sony Footage)

“New Frame Rhumba” – “White Noise” (Netflix)

Perfect Rating

WINNER: Hildur Guðnadóttir – “Tár” (Focal point Options)

Michael Giacchino – “The Batman” (Warner Bros.)

Justin Hurwitz – “Babylon” (Paramount Footage)

John Williams – “The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

Alexandre Desplat – “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)

Hildur Gudnadottir – “Girls Speaking” (MGM/United Artists Freeing)

Perfect Authentic Screenplay

WINNER: Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Charlotte Wells – “Aftersun” (A24)

Martin McDonagh – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Footage)

Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner – “The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

Todd Box – “Tár” (Focal point Options)

Perfect Tailored Screenplay

WINNER: Sarah Polley – “Girls Speaking” (MGM/United Artists Freeing)

Rian Johnson – “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” (Netflix)

Kazuo Ishiguro – “Dwelling” (Sony Footage Classics)

Rebecca Lenkiewicz – “She Mentioned” (Common Footage)

Samuel D. Hunter – “The Whale” (A24)

Perfect Supporting Actress

WINNER: Angela Bassett – “Black Panther: Wakanda Eternally” (Surprise Studios)

Jessie Buckley – “Girls Speaking” (MGM/United Artists Freeing)

Kerry Condon – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Footage)

Jamie Lee Curtis – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Stephanie Hsu – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Janelle Monae – “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” (Netflix)

Perfect Supporting Actor

WINNER: Ke Huy Quan – “The whole lot Far and wide All at As soon as” (A24)

Paul Dano – “The Fabelmans” (Common Footage)

Brendan Gleeson – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Footage)

Judd Hirsch – “The Fabelmans” (Searchlight Footage)

Barry Keoghan – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Footage)

Brian Tyree Henry – “Causeway” (A24/Apple Authentic Movies)

Perfect Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection

WINNER: Henry Winkler – “Barry” (HBO)

Brandon Scott Jones – “Ghosts” (CBS)

Leslie Jordan – “Name Me Kat” (Fox)

James Marsden – “Lifeless to Me” (Netflix)

Chris Perfetti – “Abbott Fundamental” (ABC)

Tyler James Williams – “Abbott Fundamental” (ABC)

Perfect Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection

WINNER: Sheryl Lee Ralph – “Abbott Fundamental” (ABC)

Paulina Alexis – “Reservation Canine” (FX)

Ayo Edebiri – “The Undergo” (FX)

Marcia Homosexual Harden – “Uncoupled” (Netflix)

Janelle James – “Abbott Fundamental” (ABC)

Annie Potts – “Younger Sheldon” (CBS)

Perfect Supporting Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film Made for Tv

WINNER: Paul Walter Hauser – “Black Chook” (Apple TV+)

Murray Bartlett – “Welcome to Chippendales” (Hulu)

Domhnall Gleeson – “The Affected person” (FX)

Matthew Goode – “The Be offering” (Paramount+)

Ray Liotta – “Black Chook” (Apple TV+)

Shea Whigham – “Gaslit” (Starz)

Perfect Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film Made for Tv

WINNER: Niecy Nash-Betts – “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Tale” (Netflix)

Claire Danes – “Fleishman Is in Hassle” (FX)

Dominique Fishback – “The Final Days of Ptolemy Gray” (Apple TV+)

Betty Gilpin – “Gaslit” (Starz)

Melanie Lynskey – “Sweet” (Hulu)

Juno Temple – “The Be offering” (Paramount+)

Perfect Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection

WINNER: Giancarlo Esposito – “Higher Name Saul” (AMC)

Andre Braugher – “The Just right Battle” (Paramount+)

Ismael Cruz Córdova – “The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy” (Top Video)

Michael Emerson – “Evil” (Paramount+)

John Lithgow – “The Previous Guy” (FX)

Matt Smith – “Space of the Dragon” (HBO)

Perfect Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection

WINNER: Jennifer Coolidge – “The White Lotus” (HBO)

Milly Alcock – “Space of the Dragon” (HBO)

Carol Burnett – “Higher Name Saul” (AMC)

Julia Garner – “Ozark” (Netflix)

Audra McDonald – “The Just right Battle” (Paramount+)

Rhea Seehorn – “Higher Name Saul” (AMC)

Perfect International Language Movie

WINNER: “RRR” (Variance Movies)

“All Quiet at the Western Entrance” (Netflix)

“Argentina, 1985” (Amazon Studios)

“Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths” (Netflix)

“Shut” (A24)

“Determination to Depart” (Mubi)

Perfect Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film Made For Tv

WINNER: Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout (Hulu)

Julia Garner – “Inventing Anna” (Netflix)

Lily James – “Pam & Tommy” (Hulu)

Amber Midthunder – “Prey” (Hulu)

Julia Roberts – “Gaslit” (Starz)

Michelle Pfeiffer – “The First Woman” (Showtime)

Up to date: January 16, 2023, 4:00 AM

Leave a Comment