It was once a starry evening in Los Angeles despite repeated spates of rain on Sunday, as awards season persevered with the 2023 Critics Selection Awards.

The development, hosted by way of Chelsea Handler, noticed celebrities pop out in droves even if some — like Colin Farrell and Jamie Lee Curtis — needed to keep house after catching Covid-19.

Michelle Pfeiffer took the degree to honor Jeff Bridges with the Lifetime Success Award, and Kate Hudson introduced the SeeHer Award to Janelle Monáe.

“The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as” took house the highest movie award, whilst “Abbott Fundamental” and “Higher Name Saul” clinched perfect comedy and drama tv sequence, respectively.

See underneath for a complete checklist of winners, indicated in daring:

“Avatar: The Means of Water”

“The Banshees of Inisherin”

“The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as” *WINNER

“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller”

Tom Cruise, “Best Gun: Maverick”

Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Cate Blanchett, “Tár” *WINNER

Viola Davis, “The Girl King”

Danielle Deadwyler, “Until”

Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans”

Michelle Yeoh, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

Paul Dano, “The Fabelmans”

Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Judd Hirsch, “The Fabelmans”

Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Ke Huy Quan, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as” *WINNER

Brian Tyree Henry, “Causeway”

Angela Bassett, “Black Panther: Wakanda Without end” *WINNER

Jessie Buckley, “Girls Speaking”

Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Jamie Lee Curtis, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

Stephanie Hsu, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

Janelle Monáe, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller”

Frankie Corio, “Aftersun”

Gabriel LaBelle, “The Fabelmans” *WINNER

Bella Ramsey, “Catherine Known as Birdy”

Banks Repeta, “Armageddon Time”

“The Banshees of Inisherin”

“The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” *WINNER

James Cameron, “Avatar: The Means of Water”

Damien Chazelle, “Babylon”

Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as” *WINNER

Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Sarah Polley, “Girls Speaking”

Gina Prince-Bythewood, “The Girl King”

Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans”

Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as” *WINNER

Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner, “The Fabelmans”

Charlotte Wells, “Aftersun”

Samuel D. Hunter, “The Whale”

Rian Johnson, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller”

Rebecca Lenkiewicz, “She Mentioned”

Sarah Polley, “Girls Speaking” *WINNER

Russell Chippie, “Avatar: The Means of Water”

Roger Deakins, “Empire of Mild”

Florian Hoffmeister, “Tár”

Janusz Kaminski, “The Fabelmans”

Claudio Miranda, “Best Gun: Maverick” *WINNER

Linus Sandgren, “Babylon”

Hannah Beachler, Lisa Okay. Classes, “Black Panther: Wakanda Without end”

Rick Carter, Karen O’Hara, “The Fabelmans”

Dylan Cole, Ben Procter, Vanessa Cole, “Avatar: The Means of Water”

Jason Kisvarday, Kelsi Ephraim, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy, Bev Dunn, “Elvis”

Florencia Martin and Anthony Carlino, “Babylon” *WINNER

Eddie Hamilton, “Best Gun: Maverick”

Stephen Rivkin, David Brenner, John Refoua, James Cameron, “Avatar: The Means of Water”

Paul Rogers, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as” *WINNER

Matt Villa, Jonathan Redmond, “Elvis”

Ruth E. Carter, “Black Panther: Wakanda Without end” *WINNER

Jenny Eagan, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller”

Shirley Kurata, “The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

Catherine Martin, “Elvis”

Gersha Phillips, “The Girl King”

“Black Panther: Wakanda Without end”

“The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

“Avatar: The Means of Water” *WINNER

“Black Panther: Wakanda Without end”

“The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

“The Banshees of Inisherin”

“The whole thing In every single place All at As soon as”

“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller” *WINNER

“The Insufferable Weight of Large Ability”

“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” *WINNER

“Marcel the Shell with Footwear On”

“Puss in Boots: The Final Want”

Best possible international language movie

“All Quiet at the Western Entrance”

“Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths”

“Carolina,” Taylor Swift (“The place the Crawdads Sing”)

“Ciao Papa,” Guillermo del Toro & Roeban Katz (“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”)

“Hang My Hand,” Girl Gaga and Bloodpop (“Best Gun: Maverick”)

“Raise Me Up,” Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna and Ryan Coogler (“Black Panther: Wakanda Without end”)

“Naatu Naatu,” Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (“RRR”) *WINNER

“New Frame Rhumba,” Pat Mahoney, James Murphy, Nancy Whang (“White Noise”)

Alexandre Desplat, “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”

Michael Giacchino, “The Batman”

Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Tár” *WINNER

Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Girls Speaking”

Justin Hurwitz, “Babylon”

John Williams, “The Fabelmans”

“Higher Name Saul” *WINNER

Best possible actor in a drama sequence

Jeff Bridges, “The Previous Guy”

Sterling Okay. Brown, “This Is Us”

Bob Odenkirk, “Higher Name Saul” *WINNER

Best possible actress in a drama sequence

Christine Baranski, “The Excellent Combat”

Sharon Horgan, “Unhealthy Sisters”

Mandy Moore, “This Is Us”

Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNER

Best possible supporting actor in a drama sequence

Andre Braugher, “The Excellent Combat”

Ismael Cruz Córdova, “The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy”

Giancarlo Esposito, “Higher Name Saul” *WINNER

John Lithgow, “The Previous Guy”

Matt Smith, “Space of the Dragon”

Best possible supporting actress in a drama sequence

Milly Alcock, “Space of the Dragon”

Carol Burnett, “Higher Name Saul”

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Audra McDonald, “The Excellent Combat”

Rhea Seehorn, “Higher Name Saul”

“Abbott Fundamental” *WINNER

Best possible actor in a comedy sequence

Matt Berry, “What We Do within the Shadows”

Keegan-Michael Key, “Reboot”

Steve Martin, “Best Murders within the Development”

Jeremy Allen White, “The Undergo” *WINNER

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai, “Reservation Canine”

Best possible actress in a comedy sequence

Christina Applegate, “Lifeless to Me”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Fundamental”

Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Renée Elise Goldsberry, “Girls5eva”

Devery Jacobs, “Reservation Canine”

Jean Sensible, “Hacks” *WINNER

Best possible supporting actor in a comedy sequence

Brandon Scott Jones, “Ghosts”

Leslie Jordan, “Name Me Kat”

James Marsden, “Lifeless to Me”

Chris Perfetti, “Abbott Fundamental”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Fundamental”

Henry Winkler, “Barry” *WINNER

Best possible supporting actress in a comedy sequence

Paulina Alexis, “Reservation Canine”

Marcia Homosexual Harden, “Uncoupled”

Janelle James, “Abbott Fundamental”

Annie Potts, “Younger Sheldon”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Fundamental” *WINNER

“The Lady from Plainville”

“Beneath the Banner of Heaven”

Best possible film made for tv

“Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale” *WINNER

Best possible actor in a restricted sequence or film made for tv

Ben Foster, “The Survivor”

Andrew Garfield, “Beneath the Banner of Heaven”

Samuel L. Jackson, “The Final Days of Ptolemy Gray”

Daniel Radcliffe, “Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale” *WINNER

Sebastian Stan, “Pam & Tommy”

Ben Whishaw, “That is Going to Harm”

Best possible actress in a restricted sequence or film made for tv

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam & Tommy”

Michelle Pfeiffer, “The First Girl”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” *WINNER

Best possible supporting actor in a restricted sequence or film made for tv

Murray Bartlett, “Welcome to Chippendales”

Domhnall Gleeson, “The Affected person”

Matthew Goode, “The Be offering”

Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Chicken” *WINNER

Best possible supporting actress in a restricted sequence or film made for tv

Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is in Hassle”

Dominique Fishback, “The Final Days of Ptolemy Gray”

Niecy Nash-Betts, “Dahmer, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Tale” *WINNER

Best possible international language sequence

“Atypical Legal professional Woo”

“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Pripmleal”

“Complete Frontal with Samantha Bee”

“The Kelly Clarkson Display”

“Final Week This night with John Oliver” *WINNER

“Past due Evening with Seth Meyers”

“Watch What Occurs Are living with Andy Cohen”

“Fortune Feimster: Excellent Fortune”

“Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel”

“Joel Kim Booster: Psychosexual”

“Nikki Glaser: Excellent Blank Dust”

“Norm Macdonald: Not anything Particular” *WINNER

“Would It Kill You to Snigger? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early”

The-CNN-Twine
™ & © 2023 Cable Information Community, Inc., a Warner Bros. Discovery Corporate. All rights reserved.