2023 Critics Selection Awards: The Whole Winners Listing

Feeling the affection! One of the most maximum celebrated stars and acclaimed initiatives — in movie and tv — had been venerated at this 12 months’s twenty eighth Annual Critics Selection Awards.

Going into Sunday’s display, two movies had been standout stars when it got here to nominations with The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as main the pack with a whopping 14 noms. Steven Spielberg’s semi-autobiographical opus The Fabelmans adopted shut at the back of with 11 nominations.

When it got here to the TV classes, a number of presentations obviously gained over the critics, with Abbott Basic incomes an outstanding six nominations, and Higher Name Saul snagging 5 — together with two in Highest Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection class for Rhea Seehorn and Carol Burnett.

So, which TV presentations, movies and actors gained large and walked away with new trophies for his or her mantel? Take a look at the total checklist of the night time’s large winners beneath. (The overall checklist might be up to date all over the night time, with winners marked in daring!)

— FILM — 

BEST PICTURE

Avatar: The Manner of Water

Babylon

The Banshees of Inisherin

Elvis

**The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as — WINNER!

The Fabelmans

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

RRR

Tár

Best Gun: Maverick

Girls Speaking

BEST ACTOR

Austin Butler – Elvis

Tom Cruise – Best Gun: Maverick

Colin Farrell – The Banshees of Inisherin

**Brendan Fraser – The Whale — WINNER!

Paul Mescal – Aftersun

Invoice Nighy – Residing

BEST ACTRESS

**Cate Blanchett – Tár — WINNER!

Viola Davis – The Girl King

Danielle Deadwyler – Until

Margot Robbie – Babylon

Michelle Williams – The Fabelmans

Michelle Yeoh – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Paul Dano – The Fabelmans

Brendan Gleeson – The Banshees of Inisherin

Judd Hirsch – The Fabelmans

Barry Keoghan – The Banshees of Inisherin

**Ke Huy Quan – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as — WINNER!

Brian Tyree Henry – Causeway

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

**Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly — WINNER!

Jessie Buckley – Girls Speaking

Kerry Condon – The Banshees of Inisherin

Jamie Lee Curtis – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

Stephanie Hsu – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

Janelle Monáe – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Frankie Corio – Aftersun

Jalyn Corridor – Until

**Gabriel LaBelle – The Fabelmans — WINNER!

Bella Ramsey – Catherine Known as Birdy

Banks Repeta – Armageddon Time

Sadie Sink – The Whale

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

The Banshees of Inisherin

The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

The Fabelmans

**Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller — WINNER!

The Girl King

Girls Speaking

BEST DIRECTOR

James Cameron – Avatar: The Manner of Water

Damien Chazelle – Babylon

Todd Box – Tár

Baz Luhrmann – Elvis

**Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as — WINNER!

Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin

Sarah Polley – Girls Speaking

Gina Prince-Bythewood – The Girl King

S. S. Rajamouli – RRR

Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Todd Box – Tár

**Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as — WINNER!

Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin

Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner – The Fabelmans

Charlotte Wells – Aftersun

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Samuel D. Hunter – The Whale

Kazuo Ishiguro – Residing

Rian Johnson – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

Rebecca Lenkiewicz – She Mentioned

**Sarah Polley – Girls Speaking – – WINNER!

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Russell Wood worker – Avatar: The Manner of Water

Roger Deakins – Empire of Mild

Florian Hoffmeister – Tár

Janusz Kaminski – The Fabelmans

**Claudio Miranda – Best Gun: Maverick – – WINNER!

Linus Sandgren – Babylon

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Hannah Beachler, Lisa Okay. Classes – Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly

Rick Carter, Karen O’Hara – The Fabelmans

Dylan Cole, Ben Procter, Vanessa Cole – Avatar: The Manner of Water

Jason Kisvarday, Kelsi Ephraim – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy, Bev Dunn – Elvis

**Florencia Martin, Anthony Carlino – Babylon — WINNER!

BEST EDITING

Tom Go – Babylon

Eddie Hamilton – Best Gun: Maverick

Stephen Rivkin, David Brenner, John Refoua, James Cameron – Avatar: The Manner of Water

**Paul Rogers – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as — WINNER!

Matt Villa, Jonathan Redmond – Elvis

Monika Willi – Tár

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Ruth E. Carter – Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly — WINNER!

Jenny Eagan – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

Shirley Kurata – The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

Catherine Martin – Elvis

Gersha Phillips – The Girl King

Mary Zophres – Babylon

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

Babylon

The Batman

Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly

**Elvis — WINNER!

The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

The Whale

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

**Avatar: The Manner of Water — WINNER!

The Batman

Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly

The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

RRR

Best Gun: Maverick

BEST COMEDY

The Banshees of Inisherin

Bros

The whole thing All over the place All at As soon as

**Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller — WINNER!

Triangle of Unhappiness

The Insufferable Weight of Huge Ability

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio — WINNER!

Marcel the Shell with Footwear On

Puss in Boots: The Final Want

Turning Pink

Wendell & Wild

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

All Quiet at the Western Entrance

Argentina, 1985

Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths

Shut

Resolution to Go away

**RRR — WINNER!

BEST SONG

“Carolina” – The place the Crawdads Sing

“Ciao Papa” – Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

“Hang My Hand” – Best Gun: Maverick

“Elevate Me Up” – Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly

“Naatu Naatu” – RRR — WINNER!

“New Frame Rhumba” – White Noise

BEST SCORE

Alexandre Desplat – Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Michael Giacchino – The Batman

Hildur Guðnadóttir – Tár — WINNER!

Hildur Guðnadóttir – Girls Speaking

Justin Hurwitz – Babylon

John Williams – The Fabelmans

— TELEVISION —

BEST DRAMA SERIES

Andor (Disney+)

Dangerous Sisters (Apple TV+)

**Higher Name Saul (AMC) — WINNER!

The Crown (Netflix)

Euphoria (HBO)

The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)

Space of the Dragon (HBO)

Severance (Apple TV+)

Yellowstone (Paramount Community)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jeff Bridges – The Outdated Guy (FX)

Sterling Okay. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Diego Luna – Andor (Disney+)

**Bob Odenkirk – Higher Name Saul (AMC) — WINNER!

Adam Scott – Severance (Apple TV+)

Antony Starr – The Boys (Top Video)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Christine Baranski – The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)

Sharon Horgan – Dangerous Sisters (Apple TV+)

Laura Linney – Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore – This Is Us (NBC)

Kelly Reilly – Yellowstone (Paramount Community)

**Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO) — WINNER!

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Andre Braugher – The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)

Ismael Cruz Córdova – The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy (Top Video)

Michael Emerson – Evil (Paramount+)

**Giancarlo Esposito – Higher Name Saul (AMC) — WINNER!

John Lithgow – The Outdated Guy (FX)

Matt Smith – Space of the Dragon (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Milly Alcock – Space of the Dragon (HBO)

Carol Burnett – Higher Name Saul (AMC)

**Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) — WINNER!

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Audra McDonald – The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)

Rhea Seehorn – Higher Name Saul (AMC)

BEST COMEDY SERIES

**Abbott Basic (ABC) — WINNER!

Barry (HBO)

The Undergo (FX)

Higher Issues (FX)

Ghosts (CBS)

Hacks (HBO Max)

Reboot (Hulu)

Reservation Canine (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Matt Berry – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

Invoice Hader – Barry (HBO)

Keegan-Michael Key – Reboot (Hulu)

Steve Martin – Best Murders within the Construction (Hulu)

**Jeremy Allen White – The Undergo (FX) — WINNER!

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai – Reservation Canine (FX)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Christina Applegate – Useless to Me (Netflix)

Quinta Brunson – Abbott Basic (ABC)

Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Devery Jacobs – Reservation Canine (FX)

**Jean Sensible – Hacks (HBO Max)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)

Leslie Jordan – Name Me Kat (Fox)

James Marsden – Useless to Me (Netflix)

Chris Perfetti – Abbott Basic (ABC)

Tyler James Williams – Abbott Basic (ABC)

**Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO) — WINNER!

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Paulina Alexis – Reservation Canine (FX)

Ayo Edebiri – The Undergo (FX)

Marcia Homosexual Harden – Uncoupled (Netflix)

Janelle James – Abbott Basic (ABC)

Annie Potts – Younger Sheldon (CBS)

**Sheryl Lee Ralph – Abbott Basic (ABC) — WINNER!

BEST LIMITED SERIES

**The Dropout (Hulu) — WINNER!

Gaslit (Starz)

The Lady from Plainville (Hulu)

The Be offering (Paramount+)

Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Station 11 (HBO Max)

This Is Going to Harm (AMC+)

Underneath the Banner of Heaven (FX)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Recent (Hulu)

Prey (Hulu)

Ray Donovan: The Film (Showtime)

The Survivor (HBO)

3 Months (Paramount+)

** Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale (The Roku Channel) — WINNER!

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Ben Foster – The Survivor (HBO)

Andrew Garfield – Underneath the Banner of Heaven (FX)

Samuel L. Jackson – The Final Days of Ptolemy Gray (Apple TV+)

**Daniel Radcliffe – Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale (The Roku Channel)

Sebastian Stan – Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Ben Whishaw – That is Going to Harm (AMC+)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Julia Garner – Inventing Anna (Netflix)

Lily James – Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Amber Midthunder – Prey (Hulu)

Julia Roberts – Gaslit (Starz)

Michelle Pfeiffer – The First Woman (Showtime)

**Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout (Hulu) — WINNER!

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Murray Bartlett – Welcome to Chippendales (Hulu)

Domhnall Gleeson – The Affected person (FX)

Matthew Goode – The Offer (Paramount+)

**Paul Walter Hauser – Black Chook (Apple TV+) — WINNER!

Ray Liotta – Black Chook (Apple TV+)

Shea Whigham – Gaslit (Starz)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Claire Danes – Fleishman Is in Hassle (FX)

Dominique Fishback – The Final Days of Ptolemy Gray (Apple TV+)

Betty Gilpin – Gaslit (Starz)

Melanie Lynskey – Sweet (Hulu)

**Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Tale (Netflix) — WINNER!

Juno Temple – The Be offering (Paramount+)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES

1899 (Netflix)

Borgen (Netflix)

Ordinary Lawyer Woo (Netflix)

Garcia! (HBO Max)

The Kingdom Exodus (MUBI)

Kleo (Netflix)

My Good Good friend (HBO)

**Pachinko (Apple TV+) — WINNER!

Tehran (Apple TV+)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES

Bluey (Disney+)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Grownup Swim)

**Harley Quinn (HBO Max) — WINNER!

Famous person Trek: Decrease Decks (Paramount+)

Undone (Top Video)

BEST TALK SHOW

The Amber Ruffin Display (Peacock)

Complete Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

The Kelly Clarkson Display (NBC)

**Final Week This night with John Oliver (HBO) — WINNER!

Overdue Night time with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Watch What Occurs Are living with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL

Fortune Feimster: Just right Fortune (Netflix)

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)

Joel Kim Booster: Psychosexual (Netflix)

Nikki Glaser: Just right Blank Dirt (HBO)

**Norm Macdonald: Not anything Particular (Netflix) — WINNER!

Would It Kill You to Giggle? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early (Peacock)

The twenty eighth annual Critics’ Selection Awards air survive The CW at 7 p.m. ET, 4 p.m. PT.

Leave a Comment